Speed Queen 200927P Timer
This is a genuine replacement part for your Speed Queen appliances.
Speed Queen 200927P Timer
Nº de artículo: 147129400

Speed Queen 200927P Timer

Nº de artículo: 147129400

PAB 233

Price Details

Excluding Shipping & Custom charges ( Shipping and custom charges will be calculated on checkout )

*All items will import from Estados Unidos

En stock
Estados Unidos Importado de la tienda USA

QTY:

Haz tu pedido ahora y recíbelo por ahí Sunday, Agosto 09
Our Top Logistics Partners
  • fedex
  • dhl
This is a genuine replacement part for your Speed Queen appliances.
Garantía U-Care:
Ninguno
Selecciona un plan
fast shipping

Fast
Shipping

free return

Free
Return*

secure packaging

Secure Packaging

100% original products

100% Original Products

pci-dss

PCI DSS Compliance

iso certified

ISO 27001 Certified


paypal payment
visa payment
mastercard payment

What Stands Out

Durability
Built to withstand rigorous use, the Speed Queen Timer ensures longevity and reliability, making it an ideal choice for both home and commercial laundry settings.
Precision Timing
Offers accurate timing controls for enhanced efficiency, allowing users to optimize washing processes and save energy while ensuring thorough cleaning.
Easy Replacement
Designed for straightforward installation, this timer simplifies repairs and replacements, minimizing downtime and maintenance costs for users.

Detalles de producto

ColorSilver
Material TypePlastic
Number of settings2
Brand NameSpeed Queen
UPC751109059870
Global Trade Identification Number06378063671661
ManufacturerSpeed Queen
Manufacturer Part Number200927P
Model Number200927P
Unit Count1.0 Count
Item Type NameTimer
BrandSpeed-Queen
MaterialPlastic
Item Weight0.5 lbs (230 grams)

Who Should Buy?

Suitable For
  • Commercial Users

    Ideal for laundromats and commercial laundries requiring durability and high-performance timers for increased efficiency.

  • Frequent Washers

    Perfect for households that frequently do laundry, ensuring reliable timing for various wash cycles and fabric types.

  • DIY Repairers

    Great for those comfortable with appliance repairs, allowing easy replacement of timers in Speed Queen washing machines.

Not Suitable For
  • Occasional Users

    Not suitable for infrequent laundry users who may not need advanced timer features and durability.

DESCRIPCIÓN DEL PRODUCTO

Speed Queen 200927P Timer

¿Tienes alguna consulta? Chatea con nosotros

Preguntas y respuestas de los clientes

  • Pregunta: What is the function of the Speed Queen 200927P Timer?

    Respuesta: The Speed Queen 200927P Timer is a critical component in Speed Queen washing machines, designed to regulate and control wash cycles. It ensures that the machine operates efficiently by timing the various stages of washing, rinsing, and spinning. This timer not only helps in managing the cleanliness of your laundry but also optimizes water and energy usage. For instance, if your laundry appears dirtier than usual, adjusting the timer can help you select the most effective cycle for removing tough stains effectively.
  • Pregunta: How do I install the Speed Queen 200927P Timer?

    Respuesta: Installing the Speed Queen 200927P Timer requires careful steps to ensure proper function. First, unplug the washing machine for safety. Access the control panel, typically by removing screws or clips, and disconnect the old timer. Connect the new timer by matching the wiring harness, ensuring they are securely in place. It is essential to follow the specific installation instructions provided with the timer to avoid any operational issues. After installation, test the machine on a short cycle to confirm that the timer works as intended for accurate laundry operations.
  • Pregunta: Is the Speed Queen 200927P Timer compatible with all Speed Queen models?

    Respuesta: The Speed Queen 200927P Timer is designed specifically for certain Speed Queen washing machine models. Compatibility may vary, so it’s important to verify the specific model number of your washing machine before purchasing. Checking the product specifications or the user manual can provide insights regarding compatibility, ensuring you select the correct timer. This is particularly critical because using an incompatible timer may lead to improper functioning during wash cycles, potentially resulting in laundry not being cleaned effectively.
  • Pregunta: What are the signs that I need to replace my 200927P Timer?

    Respuesta: Signs that indicate a need for replacing your Speed Queen 200927P Timer include erratic cycle times, the machine not starting, or unexpected pauses during cycles. If the timer doesn’t advance past a certain point or displays a malfunction, it's advisable to consider replacement. Regular maintenance and timely replacement of worn-out parts, such as the timer, can prolong the life of your washing machine and ensure it delivers optimal cleaning performance, making laundry tasks smoother and more reliable.
  • Pregunta: Can I troubleshoot my Speed Queen washing machine timer issues?

    Respuesta: Yes, troubleshooting your Speed Queen washing machine timer issues is a viable option before opting for a replacement. Start by checking the power supply to ensure the machine is receiving the appropriate voltage. Inspect connections between the timer and control board for loose or damaged wiring. Sometimes, simply resetting the machine can resolve minor electronic glitches causing timer malfunctions. This approach can save time and resources while helping you understand your appliance better, ultimately enhancing your laundry experience.
  • Pregunta: How does the Speed Queen 200927P Timer impact washing machine performance?

    Respuesta: The Speed Queen 200927P Timer directly influences the performance of your washing machine by regulating the timing of different wash cycles. A well-functioning timer ensures that each cycle runs for the appropriate length, promoting efficient cleaning and rinsing processes. This optimization not only enhances the cleanliness of your laundry but also contributes to energy efficiency, as unnecessary cycles are avoided. For example, being able to select shorter cycles for lightly soiled clothes extends your machine's life and enhances the overall laundry experience.
  • Pregunta: Where can I find installation guides for the Speed Queen 200927P Timer?

    Respuesta: Installation guides for the Speed Queen 200927P Timer can often be found on Speed Queen's official website or through the product's customer support section. Detailed manuals that outline step-by-step installation processes, safety tips, and troubleshooting advice are usually available in PDF format. Additionally, manufacturer websites may include instructional videos that can visually guide you through the installation. Referencing these guides ensures you perform the installation correctly, thus maximizing the timer's effectiveness and the washing machine's longevity.
  • Pregunta: What should I do if my Speed Queen 200927P Timer is faulty?

    Respuesta: If your Speed Queen 200927P Timer is faulty, the first step is to diagnose the issue thoroughly. Check for any visible signs of damage or disconnections, and ensure that the timer is properly powered. In many cases, replacing the timer is the most effective solution to restore functionality. Consulting with a qualified technician can help confirm the diagnosis if you're unsure about the timer's condition. Taking swift action to resolve faults ensures that your washing machine remains operational, allowing you to manage laundry tasks efficiently.
  • Pregunta: How can I ensure I am getting a genuine Speed Queen 200927P Timer?

    Respuesta: To ensure that you are purchasing a genuine Speed Queen 200927P Timer, buy from authorized dealers or trusted retailers known for their appliance parts. Check the product packaging for certification marks or labels that indicate authenticity. Additionally, reading customer reviews can offer insights into the reliability of the seller. This diligence helps you avoid counterfeit products, which might not perform as well, leading to potential issues with your washing machine.
  • Pregunta: Where can I buy Speed Queen 200927P Timer in Panama?

    Respuesta: You can purchase the Speed Queen 200927P Timer through Ubuy in Panama. Ubuy offers a wide selection of genuine appliance parts, including the 200927P Timer, ensuring that you receive a quality product. When buying from Ubuy, you can explore additional options for related appliance components and accessories, enhancing your shopping experience. From conveniently browsing to selected delivery services, Ubuy stands out as a reliable option for obtaining your washing machine accessories.

SpeedQueen Timers 200927P Editorial Review

No se encontraron reseñas editoriales

Customer Reviews & Ratings

5.0
1 valoraciones de los clientes
  • 5 estrella
    100%
  • 4 estrella
    0%
  • 3 estrella
    0%
  • 2 estrella
    0%
  • 1 estrella
    0%

Revisar este producto

Comparte tus ideas con otros clientes

Platform Trust & Buyer Confidence

trustpilot logo
4.3/5 9200 + reviews
Read reviews
MA
Mohammad
Verified buyer

“Excellent quality and original too,when ubuy send original things I will appreciate that ,I very satisfied thank you”

23 July 2026 · via Trustpilot
CK
Chitra
Verified buyer

“The order and delivery progress was communicated very well. Package arrived within the estimated time. Products arrived as expected in good condition.”

22-Jul-26 · via Trustpilot
K
kund
Verified buyer

“Good supply of products. Safe payment methods, and shipment worldwide! Genuine products.”

23-Jul-26 · via Trustpilot
OO
Onesi
Verified buyer

“Was my first time buying a product from Ubuy, but I found it so helpful. This is reliable. Gonna place a new order!”

22 July 2026 · via Trustpilot
SJ
SAO JOHN
Verified buyer

“Ubuy is a great online platform to buy stuff. Reliable, fast delivery time and great value for money. I've been using Ubuy online shopping platform for three years now and will continue to do so.”

23 July 2026 · via Trustpilot
Pago seguro Global Delivery Easy Returns Genuine Products

Product Price History

Información importante

  • Limitaciones: Para los productos enviados al extranjero, ten en cuenta que cualquier garantía del fabricante puede no ser válida; las opciones de servicio del fabricante pueden no estar disponibles; los manuales del producto, las instrucciones y las advertencias de seguridad pueden no estar en los idiomas del país de destino; los productos (y los materiales que los acompañan) pueden no estar diseñados de acuerdo con las normas, especificaciones y requisitos de etiquetado del país de destino; y los productos pueden no ajustarse al voltaje del país de destino y a otras normas eléctricas (lo que requiere el uso de un adaptador o convertidor, si procede). El destinatario es responsable de asegurarse de que el producto puede ser importado legalmente al país de destino. Cuando hagas un pedido a Ubuy o a sus filiales, el destinatario es el importador registrado y debe cumplir todas las leyes y normativas del país de destino.
  • No todos los productos que aparecen en Ubuy están a la venta, ya que Ubuy es un motor de búsqueda a nivel mundial. Los productos están sujetos a las normas de exportación/comercio.