Kijaro Dual Lock
Kijaro Dual Lock
Kijaro Dual Lock
Kijaro Dual Lock
Kijaro Dual Lock
Kijaro Dual Lock
Kijaro Dual Lock
The Kijaro Dual Lock Chair provides a premium seating experience with no sag seating.
Kijaro Dual Lock
Nº de artículo: 73258871

Kijaro Dual Lock

Nº de artículo: 73258871

PAB 140

PAB 167

Price Details

Excluding Shipping & Custom charges ( Shipping and custom charges will be calculated on checkout )

*All items will import from Estados Unidos

16%

En stock
Estados Unidos Importado de la tienda USA
Our Top Logistics Partners
  • fedex
  • dhl
The Kijaro Dual Lock Chair provides a premium seating experience with no sag seating.
Mostrar más
Mostrar más
Garantía U-Care:
Ninguno
Selecciona un plan
fast shipping

Fast
Shipping

free return

Free
Return*

secure packaging

Secure Packaging

100% original products

100% Original Products

pci-dss

PCI DSS Compliance

iso certified

ISO 27001 Certified


paypal payment
visa payment
mastercard payment

What Stands Out

Dual Lock Technology
Ensures safety and stability with a double locking mechanism, preventing accidental folding while seated, offering peace of mind during outdoor activities.
Portable Design
Lightweight and compact when folded, making it easy to carry to camping trips, tailgates, or beach outings, catering to enthusiasts of outdoor adventures.
Breathable Fabric
Features a breathable mesh back and durable polyester fabric, providing comfort and support during extended use, enhancing the overall seating experience for users.

Detalles de producto

  • Product 1: Weight capacity: 300 lb
  • Product 1: Product weight: 9.5 lb
  • Product 1: Open size: 26" L x 35..5" W x 37" H
  • Product 1: Diamond Ripstop Polyester
  • Product 2: Unique Laser-cut design in heavy-duty stainless steel
  • Product 2: Team-colored composite handles with durable brass rivets
  • Product 2: Convenient, integrated bottle opener
  • Product 2: YouTheFan: officially licensed sports products specifically for you the fan- including StadiumViews, Fan Banners, Sportulas, Grill Sets, Boaster Drink Coasters, Puzzles and more for over 500 NFL, NCAA, NHL teams
Brand NameKijaro
Additional FeaturesCup Holders
Recommended Uses For ProductCamping
Age Range DescriptionAdult
Included ComponentsTailgate Chair, Tongs
Model NameDallas
Surface RecommendationHard Floor
Indoor Outdoor UsageOutdoor
ManufacturerKijaro
Reclining Position Count1
Is FoldableYes
Number of Cup Holders2
ColorDallas Cowboys
Back StyleSolid Back
Style NamePro Football
PatternSolid + BBQ Set
ShapeRectangular
Arm StyleArmless
Furniture FinishStainless Steel
Form FactorCompact
Item Dimensions D x W x H35.5"D x 26"W x 37"H (90.2 x 66 x 94 cm)
Size26" L x 35..5" W x 37" H (66 x 88.9 x 94 cm)
Chair Backrest Width35.5 Inches (90.2 cm)
Material TypeStainless Steel
Frame Material TypeStainless Steel
Seat MaterialFabric
Maximum Weight Recommendation300 Pounds (136.08 kg)
BrandKijaro
MaterialStainless Steel
Product Dimensions (L x W x H)35.5"D x 26"W x 37"H (90.2 x 66 x 94 cm)

What's in the box

Tailgate Chair, Tongs

Who Should Buy?

Suitable For
  • Outdoor Enthusiasts

    Ideal for campers and hikers needing a comfortable, portable chair for relaxation during outdoor activities.

  • Sports Spectators

    Perfect for attending games or events, offering sturdy seating with dual lock technology for stability.

  • Portable Comfort Seekers

    Great for anyone needing a lightweight, easy-to-carry chair for picnics, beach days, or backyard gatherings.

Not Suitable For
  • Heavy Individuals

    Not suitable for users over the weight limit of 300 lbs, which may compromise stability and safety.

  • Indoor Use

    Less ideal for home use, especially in small spaces where compact furniture is preferred.

  • Long-term Sitting

    Not designed for extended periods of sitting; may cause discomfort after prolonged use due to limited cushion.

DESCRIPCIÓN DEL PRODUCTO

¿Tienes alguna consulta? Chatea con nosotros

Preguntas y respuestas de los clientes

  • Pregunta: What is the Kijaro Dual Lock chair?

    Respuesta: The Kijaro Dual Lock chair is a portable, lightweight camping chair equipped with a unique dual lock system for enhanced stability and support. The chair is designed for outdoor enthusiasts, providing maximum comfort with its breathable mesh fabric and a durable frame. It works great for camping trips, beach outings, or backyard gatherings, allowing you to relax seamlessly anywhere.
  • Pregunta: How does the dual lock system work?

    Respuesta: The dual lock system of the Kijaro Dual Lock chair ensures your chair remains securely locked in both the open and closed positions. This innovative feature not only promotes stability during use but also makes it safe to transport since it won’t accidentally fold. This is especially important during camping excursions or tailgating events where you want a reliable seating solution.
  • Pregunta: Is the Kijaro Dual Lock chair comfortable?

    Respuesta: Absolutely! The Kijaro Dual Lock chair features wide seating and a breathable mesh backrest that provides excellent comfort for extended use. Its design supports relaxed sitting, making it perfect for lounging by the campfire, watching sports events, or enjoying outdoor festivals, ensuring you can kick back and enjoy your surroundings.
  • Pregunta: What weight capacity does the Kijaro Dual Lock chair hold?

    Respuesta: The Kijaro Dual Lock chair can comfortably hold up to 300 pounds. This makes it suitable for a wide range of users and provides assurance that it can support different body types. Whether you’re on a hiking trip or just enjoying a backyard barbecue, you can rely on its sturdy construction for safety and stability.
  • Pregunta: Is the Kijaro Dual Lock chair portable?

    Respuesta: Yes, the Kijaro Dual Lock chair is designed for portability with its lightweight frame and carry strap. When folded, it becomes compact enough to fit into your vehicle or carry easily. This feature is ideal for campers, travelers, or anyone headed to outdoor events. Just grab it, and you’re ready for adventure!
  • Pregunta: Can the Kijaro Dual Lock chair be used indoors?

    Respuesta: While the Kijaro Dual Lock chair is primarily designed for outdoor use, its stylish design and comfort make it suitable for indoor use as well. You can use it for extra seating during gatherings at home or for relaxation in your living space. It’s also a great choice for game nights or movie marathons at home!
  • Pregunta: How do I clean the Kijaro Dual Lock chair?

    Respuesta: Cleaning the Kijaro Dual Lock chair is straightforward. The fabric can be wiped down with a damp cloth and mild soap to remove any dirt or stains. For deeper cleaning, you can remove the fabric and follow the specific care instructions provided. This makes it ideal for users who want to maintain a clean and fresh chair after outdoor adventures.
  • Pregunta: What colors does the Kijaro Dual Lock chair come in?

    Respuesta: The Kijaro Dual Lock chair is available in a variety of vibrant colors and patterns. This range allows users to choose one that suits their personal style or matches camping gear. Whether you prefer classic navy, bold red, or trendy floral prints, there’s a design that will stand out at any event or outdoor setting.
  • Pregunta: How much does the Kijaro Dual Lock chair weigh?

    Respuesta: The Kijaro Dual Lock chair weighs approximately 10.5 pounds, making it lightweight and convenient for transport. This weight is manageable for carrying on hikes or traveling to events, ensuring that you don’t feel weighed down by your gear, perfect for those on the go!
  • Pregunta: Where can I buy the Kijaro Dual Lock?

    Respuesta: You can buy the Kijaro Dual Lock chair at Ubuy in Panama. Ubuy offers a variety of options for this chair, providing an easy way to find the specific model or color you’re interested in. Be sure to check their selection to find the perfect camping companion for your outdoor activities.

Kijaro Chairs Editorial Review

No se encontraron reseñas editoriales

Customer Reviews & Ratings

5.0
2 valoraciones de los clientes
  • 5 estrella
    100%
  • 4 estrella
    0%
  • 3 estrella
    0%
  • 2 estrella
    0%
  • 1 estrella
    0%

Revisar este producto

Comparte tus ideas con otros clientes

Platform Trust & Buyer Confidence

trustpilot logo
4.3/5 9,000 + reviews
Read reviews
MT
Mohd
Verified buyer

“The product received very good packaging & safe…Thank You”

16 June 2026 · via Trustpilot
SJ
Shawati
Verified buyer

“Accurate delivery timing given”

16 June 2026 · via Trustpilot
YB
Youcef
Verified buyer

“Not madly expensive like I thought, and much quicker than promised.”

15 June 2026 · via Trustpilot
LM
Leila
Verified buyer

“Never dealt with Ubuy before, but everything worked out great. Seamless cross border purchasing and shipping. Thanks!”

6/7/2026 · via Trustpilot
KA
Kwame
Verified buyer

“The process was smooth, with clear communication and timelines. This was my 1st purchase and I am really impressed. I will definitely be coming back.”

12 June 2026 · via Trustpilot
Pago seguro Global Delivery Easy Returns Genuine Products

Product Price History

Información importante

  • Limitaciones: Para los productos enviados al extranjero, ten en cuenta que cualquier garantía del fabricante puede no ser válida; las opciones de servicio del fabricante pueden no estar disponibles; los manuales del producto, las instrucciones y las advertencias de seguridad pueden no estar en los idiomas del país de destino; los productos (y los materiales que los acompañan) pueden no estar diseñados de acuerdo con las normas, especificaciones y requisitos de etiquetado del país de destino; y los productos pueden no ajustarse al voltaje del país de destino y a otras normas eléctricas (lo que requiere el uso de un adaptador o convertidor, si procede). El destinatario es responsable de asegurarse de que el producto puede ser importado legalmente al país de destino. Cuando hagas un pedido a Ubuy o a sus filiales, el destinatario es el importador registrado y debe cumplir todas las leyes y normativas del país de destino.
  • No todos los productos que aparecen en Ubuy están a la venta, ya que Ubuy es un motor de búsqueda a nivel mundial. Los productos están sujetos a las normas de exportación/comercio.