Toysmith Rainbow Pom Ball
Toysmith offers a wide range of quality toys and gifts in various categories with superior customer service
Toysmith Rainbow Pom Ball
Nº de artículo: 2202850

Toysmith Rainbow Pom Ball

Nº de artículo: 2202850

PAB 18

Price Details

Excluding Shipping & Custom charges ( Shipping and custom charges will be calculated on checkout )

*All items will import from Estados Unidos

En stock
Estados Unidos Importado de la tienda USA

QTY:

Haz tu pedido ahora y recíbelo por ahí Viernes, Agosto 07
Our Top Logistics Partners
  • fedex
  • dhl
Toysmith offers a wide range of quality toys and gifts in various categories with superior customer service
Garantía U-Care:
Ninguno
Selecciona un plan
fast shipping

Fast
Shipping

free return

Free
Return*

secure packaging

Secure Packaging

100% original products

100% Original Products

pci-dss

PCI DSS Compliance

iso certified

ISO 27001 Certified


paypal payment
visa payment
mastercard payment

What Stands Out

Vibrant Colors
The Toysmith Rainbow Pom Ball is crafted with a variety of bright colors that captivate children's attention, promoting imaginative play and enhancing visual stimulation.
Soft Material
Made from high-quality, soft materials, this pom ball ensures safe play, perfect for kids of all ages, minimizing the risk of injury during active play.
Versatile Use
Ideal for indoor or outdoor activities, the Rainbow Pom Ball encourages active play, improves motor skills, and is great for games, enhancing overall physical development and social interaction.

Detalles de producto

Brand NameToysmith
Age Range DescriptionKid
Manufacturer Maximum Age (MONTHS)1188.0
Manufacturer Minimum Age (MONTHS)36.0
Global Trade Identification Number00085761194809
ManufacturerToysmith
UPC085761194809
Manufacturer Part NumberTSM7809
Model NumberTSM7809
Unit Count1.0 Count
Power SourceManual
Supported Battery TypesNo batteries required
Operation ModeManual
Is Assembly RequiredNo
ThemeCartoon
ColorMulticolored
Size3.5
Item Weight3.2 ounces (90.72 grams)
Item Dimensions12 x 12 x 4 inches (30.5 x 30.5 x 10.2 cm)
Material TypePlastic

Who Should Buy?

Suitable For
  • Children Ages 3+

    Ideal for young children, promoting sensory play and physical activity through fun and engaging playtime experiences.

  • Party Entertainment

    Great for parties and events, providing entertainment as children can toss, catch, and play together with friends.

  • Stress Relief

    Can be used by adults as a stress-relieving toy to squeeze or toss when needing a mental break.

Not Suitable For
  • Indoor Use

    Not suitable for indoor environments due to potential damage or mess when thrown around the house.

DESCRIPCIÓN DEL PRODUCTO

Toysmith Rainbow Pom Ball

About This Item

Introducing the Toysmith Rainbow Pom Ball - the perfect toy for active playtime! Made by a company with over 40 years of experience in providing quality toys and gifts, the Rainbow Pom Ball is sure to delight kids and adults alike. This colorful ball is made of soft, fluffy, and durable material that bounces and rolls easily. Its bright rainbow color makes it stand out from other balls, making it easy to find during games of catch or soccer. The unique pom-pom texture gives it a fun and tactile feel, making it an excellent stress-reliever for both kids and adults. Whether you're looking for a fun gift for kids, something to relieve stress during work breaks, or a colorful accent for your home decor, the Toysmith Rainbow Pom Ball is the perfect choice.

Order yours today and enjoy the high standards of service that Toysmith is known for!.

¿Tienes alguna consulta? Chatea con nosotros

Preguntas y respuestas de los clientes

  • Pregunta: What is the Toysmith Rainbow Pom Ball made of?

    Respuesta: The Toysmith Rainbow Pom Ball is crafted from high-quality, soft, and durable materials, primarily featuring a plush exterior filled with lightweight foam. This design ensures it is safe for play, making it suitable for children and adults alike. The soft, tactile feel of the ball encourages hands-on interaction, whether used for indoor games or outdoor activities. It's a perfect choice for playdates, birthday parties, or just casual fun, as its bright colors and textured surface add an extra layer of excitement.
  • Pregunta: What age group is the Toysmith Rainbow Pom Ball appropriate for?

    Respuesta: The Toysmith Rainbow Pom Ball is designed for children aged 3 and up. Its soft, lightweight construction makes it safe for younger kids to handle, reducing the risk of injury during play. This makes it an excellent toy for preschoolers and elementary school-aged children looking for interactive and imaginative play options. Families can comfortably use it in various settings, including playrooms, backyards, or during family gatherings.
  • Pregunta: Can the Toysmith Rainbow Pom Ball be used for outdoor games?

    Respuesta: Absolutely! The Toysmith Rainbow Pom Ball is versatile enough for a variety of outdoor games. Its vibrant colors and soft texture make it ideal for tossing, catching, and even a playful game of fetch with pets. Whether you’re at the park, beach, or in your backyard, this ball can provide hours of entertainment. Its design is suitable for safe play, encouraging active and engaging outdoor fun with friends and family.
  • Pregunta: How do you clean the Toysmith Rainbow Pom Ball?

    Respuesta: Cleaning the Toysmith Rainbow Pom Ball is straightforward, as it can be wiped down with a damp cloth and mild soap to maintain its vibrant colors and softness. For deeper cleaning, submerging it in warm soapy water and gently scrubbing is effective. Allow it to air dry completely before playing again. Regular cleaning helps to keep the ball fresh, especially if it’s used frequently outside, ensuring a healthy play environment for your kids.
  • Pregunta: Is the Toysmith Rainbow Pom Ball suitable for indoor use?

    Respuesta: Yes, the Toysmith Rainbow Pom Ball is perfect for indoor play as well! Its soft design minimizes the risk of damage to furniture or walls, making it a great option for activities like indoor toss games or playful team competitions. Families often use it in living rooms or playrooms, where kids can freely engage in imaginative play without worry. It’s an ideal way to keep kids entertained without requiring a lot of space.
  • Pregunta: What colors are available for the Toysmith Rainbow Pom Ball?

    Respuesta: The Toysmith Rainbow Pom Ball features a vibrant and colorful design, showcasing a delightful mix of bright colors such as red, blue, green, yellow, and purple. This multi-color theme not only makes it visually appealing but also stimulates visual development in young children. The variety of colors can also be used in games where children can learn and identify colors, adding an educational aspect to the fun.
  • Pregunta: Can multiple Toysmith Rainbow Pom Balls be used for group games?

    Respuesta: Definitely! Using multiple Toysmith Rainbow Pom Balls can enhance group games and activities. They are ideal for team sports, relays, or even coordinated group games like Dodgeball or catch. Having several balls allows for more participants to engage simultaneously, promoting social interaction, teamwork, and healthy competition. They serve not only as toys but also as tools for building friendships and cooperation among kids.
  • Pregunta: How can the Toysmith Rainbow Pom Ball help with physical development?

    Respuesta: The Toysmith Rainbow Pom Ball encourages active play, which is essential for physical development in children. Activities such as throwing, catching, and kicking can enhance motor skills, improve hand-eye coordination, and foster physical fitness. Regular use can help develop strength, agility, and reflexes, making it suitable for kids as they grow. Thus, it serves as both a source of fun and a means to support their physical growth.
  • Pregunta: What are some creative ways to use the Toysmith Rainbow Pom Ball?

    Respuesta: The Toysmith Rainbow Pom Ball can be used in numerous creative ways beyond standard games. Children can incorporate it into obstacle courses, use it for art projects, or create fun relay race challenges. Its colorful appearance makes it an excellent prop for imaginative play, like pretending it’s a magical orb or an alien spaceship. Encouraging creativity not only keeps kids entertained but also stimulates their imagination.
  • Pregunta: Where can I buy the Toysmith Rainbow Pom Ball in Panama?

    Respuesta: You can purchase the Toysmith Rainbow Pom Ball from Ubuy in Panama. Ubuy is a reliable platform that features a wide range of products, including toys and games, making it convenient to find what you're looking for. Whether you're shopping for immediate needs or looking for the perfect gift, Ubuy ensures a smooth purchasing experience with a comprehensive selection.

Toysmith Motorcycle Kits TSM7809 Editorial Review

No se encontraron reseñas editoriales

Customer Reviews & Ratings

5.0
1 valoraciones de los clientes
  • 5 estrella
    100%
  • 4 estrella
    0%
  • 3 estrella
    0%
  • 2 estrella
    0%
  • 1 estrella
    0%

Revisar este producto

Comparte tus ideas con otros clientes

Platform Trust & Buyer Confidence

trustpilot logo
4.3/5 9200 + reviews
Read reviews
MA
Mohammad
Verified buyer

“Excellent quality and original too,when ubuy send original things I will appreciate that ,I very satisfied thank you”

23 July 2026 · via Trustpilot
CK
Chitra
Verified buyer

“The order and delivery progress was communicated very well. Package arrived within the estimated time. Products arrived as expected in good condition.”

22-Jul-26 · via Trustpilot
K
kund
Verified buyer

“Good supply of products. Safe payment methods, and shipment worldwide! Genuine products.”

23-Jul-26 · via Trustpilot
OO
Onesi
Verified buyer

“Was my first time buying a product from Ubuy, but I found it so helpful. This is reliable. Gonna place a new order!”

22 July 2026 · via Trustpilot
SJ
SAO JOHN
Verified buyer

“Ubuy is a great online platform to buy stuff. Reliable, fast delivery time and great value for money. I've been using Ubuy online shopping platform for three years now and will continue to do so.”

23 July 2026 · via Trustpilot
Pago seguro Global Delivery Easy Returns Genuine Products

Product Price History

Información importante

  • Limitaciones: Para los productos enviados al extranjero, ten en cuenta que cualquier garantía del fabricante puede no ser válida; las opciones de servicio del fabricante pueden no estar disponibles; los manuales del producto, las instrucciones y las advertencias de seguridad pueden no estar en los idiomas del país de destino; los productos (y los materiales que los acompañan) pueden no estar diseñados de acuerdo con las normas, especificaciones y requisitos de etiquetado del país de destino; y los productos pueden no ajustarse al voltaje del país de destino y a otras normas eléctricas (lo que requiere el uso de un adaptador o convertidor, si procede). El destinatario es responsable de asegurarse de que el producto puede ser importado legalmente al país de destino. Cuando hagas un pedido a Ubuy o a sus filiales, el destinatario es el importador registrado y debe cumplir todas las leyes y normativas del país de destino.
  • No todos los productos que aparecen en Ubuy están a la venta, ya que Ubuy es un motor de búsqueda a nivel mundial. Los productos están sujetos a las normas de exportación/comercio.