- Página de inicio /
- Sports Outdoor & Fitness /
- Fitness & Exercise /
- Exercise Machine Parts & Accessories /
- Exercise Machine Attachments /
- IVANKO Squat Bar Pad
IVANKO Squat Bar Pad
PAB 40
Price Details
Excluding Shipping & Custom charges ( Shipping and custom charges will be calculated on checkout )
*All items will import from Estados Unidos
QTY:
Ubuy works hard to protect your security and privacy. Our advanced payment security system ensures confidentiality by encrypting your information during transmission using AES (Advanced Encryption Standards) and SSL (Secure Socket Layer) protocols. Your payment details are 100% secure as we do not share your payment details with third party sellers.
Experience durability and comfort with the Rugged, Heavy-Duty Squat Bar Pad featuring the IVANKO logo.
Fast
Shipping
Free
Return*
Secure Packaging
100% Original Products
PCI DSS Compliance
ISO 27001 Certified
What Stands Out
Detalles de producto
| Package Weight | 3.04 Pound |
Who Should Buy?
-
Fitness Beginners
Ideal for beginners who need extra cushioning while performing squats, enhancing comfort and stability during workouts.
-
Heavy Lifters
Beneficial for individuals lifting heavy weights as it provides added support and reduces pressure on the neck and shoulders.
-
Home Gym Users
Perfect for those working out at home, allowing for a more comfortable squatting experience without specialized gym equipment.
-
Experienced Lifters
Not suitable for advanced lifters who prefer a more natural feel and may find extra cushioning distracting during workouts.
-
Powerlifters
Typically not favored by powerlifters who prioritize direct bar contact and may reduce performance through added padding.
-
CrossFit Athletes
Less ideal for CrossFit athletes who perform dynamic movements that may require less padding for agility and precision.
DESCRIPCIÓN DEL PRODUCTO
IVANKO Squat Bar Pad
Preguntas y respuestas de los clientes
-
Pregunta:
What is the purpose of the IVANKO Squat Bar Pad?
Respuesta: The IVANKO Squat Bar Pad is designed to provide extra cushioning and comfort during squats and other barbell exercises. Made with high-density foam, it absorbs impact and reduces strain on your neck and shoulders, allowing you to focus on your form and lift heavier weights. This pad is essential for anyone looking to enhance their workouts, especially if they perform heavy squats regularly. -
Pregunta:
How do I install the IVANKO Squat Bar Pad on a barbell?
Respuesta: Installing the IVANKO Squat Bar Pad is straightforward. Simply position the pad over the barbell, ensuring it sits evenly across the area where it rests against your neck or shoulders. Once in place, the adjustable Velcro strap secures it firmly. This ensures that the pad doesn’t slip during your workout, giving you confidence in your lifts. -
Pregunta:
Can I use the IVANKO Squat Bar Pad for other exercises?
Respuesta: Absolutely! The IVANKO Squat Bar Pad is versatile and can be used for various exercises including lunges, hip thrusts, and overhead presses. The added cushioning not only protects your body but also allows you to perform these movements more comfortably and effectively, making it a valuable addition to your home or gym equipment. -
Pregunta:
What materials are used in the construction of the IVANKO Squat Bar Pad?
Respuesta: The IVANKO Squat Bar Pad is constructed from high-density foam and durable fabric covering. The foam provides excellent cushioning while the fabric ensures resistance to wear during workouts. This combination makes the pad not only comfortable but also long-lasting, catering to both serious athletes and fitness enthusiasts. -
Pregunta:
Is the IVANKO Squat Bar Pad adjustable?
Respuesta: Yes, the IVANKO Squat Bar Pad features an adjustable Velcro strap, allowing you to customize the fit on different barbell sizes. This flexibility ensures a snug fit during workouts, preventing any slipping or movement that could impact your safety while lifting. Adjustability is especially beneficial if multiple users are utilizing the same equipment. -
Pregunta:
How do I clean the IVANKO Squat Bar Pad?
Respuesta: To clean the IVANKO Squat Bar Pad, simply wipe down the exterior with a damp cloth and mild detergent. Avoid soaking the pad in water or using harsh chemicals, as they can damage the material. Regular cleaning ensures that it stays hygienic, especially in environments where multiple people use the same equipment. -
Pregunta:
Does the IVANKO Squat Bar Pad improve my lifting technique?
Respuesta: While the IVANKO Squat Bar Pad does not directly impact your lifting technique, it enhances comfort, allowing you to maintain better form. When you're not distracted by discomfort, you can focus more on your technique, ultimately leading to improved performance and reduced risk of injury during your workouts. -
Pregunta:
Is the IVANKO Squat Bar Pad suitable for beginners?
Respuesta: Definitely! The IVANKO Squat Bar Pad is ideal for beginners who may not have built up sufficient muscle strength or comfort with heavy lifting. The extra cushioning provides confidence when starting out, and encourages proper form, making it easier for newcomers to enjoy strength training and progress effectively. -
Pregunta:
Where can I buy the IVANKO Squat Bar Pad in Panama?
Respuesta: You can purchase the IVANKO Squat Bar Pad at Ubuy. They offer a variety of fitness products, including high-quality equipment and accessories like this pad, ensuring you find exactly what you need to enhance your workouts. -
Pregunta:
What are the dimensions of the IVANKO Squat Bar Pad?
Respuesta: The IVANKO Squat Bar Pad typically measures around 17 to 18 inches long and has a width that accommodates standard barbell sizes. Its design ensures that it provides adequate coverage and support for different body types, making it suitable for a wide range of users, from beginners to seasoned lifters.
Ivanko Exercise Machine Attachments Editorial Review
Customer Reviews & Ratings
-
5 estrella
100%
-
4 estrella
0%
-
3 estrella
0%
-
2 estrella
0%
-
1 estrella
0%
Revisar este producto
Comparte tus ideas con otros clientes
Platform Trust & Buyer Confidence
“The product received very good packaging & safe…Thank You”
“Accurate delivery timing given”
“Not madly expensive like I thought, and much quicker than promised.”
“Never dealt with Ubuy before, but everything worked out great. Seamless cross border purchasing and shipping. Thanks!”
“The process was smooth, with clear communication and timelines. This was my 1st purchase and I am really impressed. I will definitely be coming back.”
Product Price History
Información importante
- Limitaciones: Para los productos enviados al extranjero, ten en cuenta que cualquier garantía del fabricante puede no ser válida; las opciones de servicio del fabricante pueden no estar disponibles; los manuales del producto, las instrucciones y las advertencias de seguridad pueden no estar en los idiomas del país de destino; los productos (y los materiales que los acompañan) pueden no estar diseñados de acuerdo con las normas, especificaciones y requisitos de etiquetado del país de destino; y los productos pueden no ajustarse al voltaje del país de destino y a otras normas eléctricas (lo que requiere el uso de un adaptador o convertidor, si procede). El destinatario es responsable de asegurarse de que el producto puede ser importado legalmente al país de destino. Cuando hagas un pedido a Ubuy o a sus filiales, el destinatario es el importador registrado y debe cumplir todas las leyes y normativas del país de destino.
- No todos los productos que aparecen en Ubuy están a la venta, ya que Ubuy es un motor de búsqueda a nivel mundial. Los productos están sujetos a las normas de exportación/comercio.
PAB 40
Haz tu pedido ahora y recíbelo por ahí Jueves, Julio 23
This item is not restrict in my country.(Please click on above link if this item is not restrict in your country, So our team will review and allow.)
QTY:
PCI DSS compliant and ISO 27001:2022 certified, with encrypted payments and full buyer protection on every order.
Ubuy Assurance
Experience worry-free shopping with 100% original products, PCI DSS-compliant payment security, ISO 27001-certified data protection, the fastest cross-border delivery, free returns *, and secure packaging on every order.