Venum Cellular 2.0 Punch Mitts
Venum Cellular 2.0 Punch Mitts
Venum Cellular 2.0 Punch Mitts
Venum Cellular 2.0 Punch Mitts
Venum Cellular 2.0 Punch Mitts
Pack a punch at the speed of light with the Venum punch mitts cellular 2.0
Venum Cellular 2.0 Punch Mitts
Nº de artículo: 8866490

Venum Cellular 2.0 Punch Mitts

Nº de artículo: 8866490

PAB 180

Price Details

Excluding Shipping & Custom charges ( Shipping and custom charges will be calculated on checkout )

*All items will import from Estados Unidos

En stock
Estados Unidos Importado de la tienda USA

QTY:

Solo quedan 9 artículos en stock.
Haz tu pedido ahora y recíbelo por ahí Jueves, Octubre 01
Our Top Logistics Partners
  • fedex
  • dhl
Pack a punch at the speed of light with the Venum punch mitts cellular 2.0
Mostrar más
Garantía U-Care:
Ninguno
Selecciona un plan
fast shipping

Fast
Shipping

free return

Free
Return*

secure packaging

Secure Packaging

100% original products

100% Original Products

pci-dss

PCI DSS Compliance

iso certified

ISO 27001 Certified


paypal payment
visa payment
mastercard payment

What Stands Out

High Durability
Constructed from premium materials, Venum Cellular 2.0 Punch Mitts are designed to withstand rigorous training sessions, ensuring long-lasting performance and resilience against wear and tear.
Enhanced Grip
Featuring an ergonomic design and superior grip, these punch mitts provide trainers with excellent control, allowing for precise striking and effective coaching during training sessions.
Optimal Shock Absorption
Equipped with advanced padding technology, the mitts offer exceptional shock absorption, effectively minimizing impact on hands and wrists, thus enhancing safety during intense workouts.

Detalles de producto

Brand NameVenum
Age Range DescriptionAll Ages
Global Trade Identification Number03611440017960
UPC741459594565
ManufacturerVenum
Model Number0439
Model Year2015
Manufacturer Part NumberEU-VENUM-0439
Hand OrientationAmbidextrous
Glove TypePunching
Material TypeFoam
Lining DescriptionMesh
SizeOne Size
ColorBlack/White
BrandVenum
MaterialFoam
Age Range (Description)All Ages
Item Weight1.1 lbs (500 grams)

Who Should Buy?

Suitable For
  • Boxing Trainers

    Ideal for trainers looking to enhance their athletes’ striking skills with durable, well-constructed punch mitts.

  • Martial Artists

    Suitable for martial artists who need lightweight mitts for effective training in combat sports and self-defense.

  • Fitness Enthusiasts

    Great for fitness lovers engaging in high-intensity workouts or kickboxing classes, providing reliable impact absorbance.

Not Suitable For
  • Heavy Hitters

    Not ideal for users with powerful punches, as the mitts may not withstand excessive force over time.

DESCRIPCIÓN DEL PRODUCTO

¿Tienes alguna consulta? Chatea con nosotros

Preguntas y respuestas de los clientes

  • Pregunta: What are Venum Cellular 2.0 Punch Mitts made of?

    Respuesta: The Venum Cellular 2.0 Punch Mitts are crafted from high-quality synthetic leather designed for durability and performance. This material not only provides a professional feel but is also resistant to wear from consistent use in training. With a layered foam construction, these mitts offer excellent shock absorption, making them ideal for both trainers and athletes looking to improve their punching technique.
  • Pregunta: What weight class are the Venum Cellular 2.0 Punch Mitts suitable for?

    Respuesta: The Venum Cellular 2.0 Punch Mitts are versatile enough to accommodate various weight classes, making them a great choice for both beginners and seasoned fighters. Their lightweight design allows for quick movements, enhancing the effectiveness of training drills. Whether you're practicing basic punches or advanced techniques, these mitts suit multiple fighting styles, including boxing and MMA.
  • Pregunta: How do I properly clean and maintain the Venum Cellular 2.0 Punch Mitts?

    Respuesta: To keep your Venum Cellular 2.0 Punch Mitts in optimal condition, wipe them down with a damp cloth after each use to remove sweat and moisture. Avoid using harsh chemicals or submerging them in water, as this can damage the material. Regular maintenance not only extends the lifespan of the mitts but also ensures hygiene during your training sessions.
  • Pregunta: What is the ideal use for Venum Cellular 2.0 Punch Mitts?

    Respuesta: The Venum Cellular 2.0 Punch Mitts are perfect for precision training and enhancing hand-eye coordination. They are designed for use in boxing and other striking arts, making them essential for coaches and fit for various training scenarios, such as pad work or sparring. By utilizing these mitts, trainers can improve students' techniques while ensuring safe impact absorption.
  • Pregunta: Are the Venum Cellular 2.0 Punch Mitts suitable for beginners?

    Respuesta: Yes, the Venum Cellular 2.0 Punch Mitts are highly suitable for beginners due to their ergonomic design and lightweight structure. They provide a comfortable fit for extended practice, helping newcomers develop their skills effectively. Additionally, these mitts are a great choice for coaches looking to provide an accommodating training tool for athletes at all levels.
  • Pregunta: What training techniques can be practiced with Venum Cellular 2.0 Punch Mitts?

    Respuesta: With Venum Cellular 2.0 Punch Mitts, various training techniques can be effectively practiced. From basic jab and hook combinations to advanced footwork drills, these mitts enhance striking precision. Trainers can design comprehensive drills that improve reaction times and accuracy, making them an invaluable tool for any boxing or martial arts regimen.
  • Pregunta: Do the Venum Cellular 2.0 Punch Mitts come with a warranty?

    Respuesta: While specific warranty information may vary, it's essential to check the manufacturer's guidelines when purchasing Venum Cellular 2.0 Punch Mitts. Generally, reputable brands offer some form of coverage for defects in material or workmanship. This assurance supports users in investing in quality gear for their training needs.
  • Pregunta: What are the sizing options for Venum Cellular 2.0 Punch Mitts?

    Respuesta: The Venum Cellular 2.0 Punch Mitts are available in a range of sizing options, accommodating various hand sizes for optimal fit. Proper sizing is crucial for comfort and performance; these mitts should fit snugly without being overly tight, allowing for effortless mobility during training. Before purchasing, it’s advisable to measure your hand to select the best fit.
  • Pregunta: Can the Venum Cellular 2.0 Punch Mitts be used for sparring?

    Respuesta: While designed primarily as training aids, the Venum Cellular 2.0 Punch Mitts are best used in scenarios such as pad work and focused striking drills but are not optimized for sparring. For sparring sessions, consider using dedicated sparring gloves that provide more protection for both parties involved, ensuring a safer training environment.
  • Pregunta: Where can I buy Venum Cellular 2.0 Punch Mitts in Panama?

    Respuesta: You can purchase Venum Cellular 2.0 Punch Mitts in Panama through Ubuy. Ubuy offers a wide selection of Venum products, including these mitts, ensuring you have access to high-quality training equipment. By choosing Ubuy, you can streamline your shopping experience and find exactly what you need for your training sessions.

Venum Punch Mitts 0439 Editorial Review

  • ubuy Panama

If you're looking for focus pads that are built to last and can withstand heavy use, then these are an excellent choice. Made of sturdy synthetic leather, they can take a beating and will conform to your hand well. While they are fairly firm and don't have a lot of cushioning, they do give slightly and are comfortable to wear with training gloves. Overall, these focus pads are a great option for anyone looking to improve their striking skills.

Customer Reviews & Ratings

100 valoraciones de los clientes
  • 5 estrella
    83%
  • 4 estrella
    5%
  • 3 estrella
    4%
  • 2 estrella
    2%
  • 1 estrella
    6%

Revisar este producto

Comparte tus ideas con otros clientes

ventajas

  • Sturdy synthetic leather construction
  • Conforms to your hand well
  • Durable and built to last

Contras

  • Fairly firm with little cushioning, may not be suitable for those who prefer softer materials.

Platform Trust & Buyer Confidence

trustpilot logo
4.2/5 9477 reseñas
Read reviews
JK
Jasmin
Verified buyer

“Great products and very good service: very easy and very fast international delivery.”

9 September 2026 · via Trustpilot
AG
Anke
Verified buyer

“Wonderful online shopping experience, smooth transaction from the start. Payment method works conveniently and delivery is unexpectedly fast and reliable. You go the extra mile for service. What makes this even more amazing, you deliver to Namibia. I will remain a happy Ubuy customer and will increase my purchases for sure! Thank you!”

10 September 2026 · via Trustpilot
H
Hazel
Verified buyer

“Very easy to find the products what you need, and so fast delivery, that’s why I highly recommended to others costumers to used ubuy.”

10 September 2026 · via Trustpilot
O
Opaleye
Verified buyer

“I received exactly what I ordered I was skeptical about your site because that was my first time to order. But the order came timely and neatly packaged. I was not disappointed. Thank you.”

11 September 2026 · via Trustpilot
AC
Adele
Verified buyer

“Easy to find and order what you want on the website. Delivery is quick to the UK”

8 September 2026 · via Trustpilot
Pago seguro Global Delivery Easy Returns Genuine Products

Product Price History

Información importante

  • Limitaciones: Para los productos enviados al extranjero, ten en cuenta que cualquier garantía del fabricante puede no ser válida; las opciones de servicio del fabricante pueden no estar disponibles; los manuales del producto, las instrucciones y las advertencias de seguridad pueden no estar en los idiomas del país de destino; los productos (y los materiales que los acompañan) pueden no estar diseñados de acuerdo con las normas, especificaciones y requisitos de etiquetado del país de destino; y los productos pueden no ajustarse al voltaje del país de destino y a otras normas eléctricas (lo que requiere el uso de un adaptador o convertidor, si procede). El destinatario es responsable de asegurarse de que el producto puede ser importado legalmente al país de destino. Cuando hagas un pedido a Ubuy o a sus filiales, el destinatario es el importador registrado y debe cumplir todas las leyes y normativas del país de destino.
  • No todos los productos que aparecen en Ubuy están a la venta, ya que Ubuy es un motor de búsqueda a nivel mundial. Los productos están sujetos a las normas de exportación/comercio.