Mio Body Brush
Nº de artículo: 462362

Mio Body Brush

Nº de artículo: 462362

PAB 31

Price Details

Excluding Shipping & Custom charges ( Shipping and custom charges will be calculated on checkout )

*All items will import from Estados Unidos

Sin existencias
Estados Unidos Importado de la tienda USA
Our Top Logistics Partners
  • fedex
  • dhl
Garantía U-Care:
Ninguno
Selecciona un plan
fast shipping

Fast
Shipping

free return

Free
Return*

secure packaging

Secure Packaging

100% original products

100% Original Products

pci-dss

PCI DSS Compliance

iso certified

ISO 27001 Certified


paypal payment
visa payment
mastercard payment

What Stands Out

Eco-Friendly Material
Crafted from sustainable resources, the Mio Body Brush promotes environmental consciousness while ensuring effective skin exfoliation and improved blood circulation.
Gentle Exfoliation
Designed with soft bristles, this brush provides a luxurious experience while effectively removing dead skin cells, enhancing smoothness without irritating sensitive skin.
Improved Circulation
Regular use stimulates blood flow, which can enhance skin health and appearance, making it a perfect addition to your daily self-care routine.

Detalles de producto

Item Weight0.25 lbs (110 grams)

Who Should Buy?

Suitable For
  • Exfoliation Enthusiasts

    Ideal for those who love to exfoliate and enhance skin texture with regular dry brushing.

  • Wellness Seekers

    Beneficial for individuals looking to improve circulation and promote lymphatic drainage for overall wellness.

  • Fitness Buffs

    Great for athletes who want to prep skin for workouts and improve muscle recovery through enhanced blood flow.

Not Suitable For
  • Sensitive Skin

    Not suitable for individuals with sensitive skin, causing irritation or discomfort during use.

  • Allergy Prone

    Users with allergies to natural bristles or certain materials may experience adverse reactions to this product.

  • Busy Lifestyles

    Not ideal for those with limited time, as incorporating dry brushing into a routine can be time-consuming.

DESCRIPCIÓN DEL PRODUCTO

Mio Body Brush

¿Tienes alguna consulta? Chatea con nosotros

Preguntas y respuestas de los clientes

  • Pregunta: What are the benefits of using a Mio Body Brush?

    Respuesta: Using a Mio Body Brush offers multiple benefits, such as promoting healthy skin by exfoliating dead skin cells, which helps improve circulation. Regular brushing can lead to smoother, softer skin and may help in reducing the appearance of cellulite. Moreover, this practice can be invigorating and refreshing, making it a wonderful addition to your morning routine or self-care rituals.
  • Pregunta: How often should I use the Mio Body Brush?

    Respuesta: It is recommended to use the Mio Body Brush 2-3 times a week for optimal results. This frequency allows your skin to regenerate without causing irritation. Incorporating it into your regular skincare routine can enhance the effectiveness of moisturizers or body oils applied afterward, giving your skin the nourishment it needs and ensuring a smoother texture overall.
  • Pregunta: Can I use the Mio Body Brush on wet skin?

    Respuesta: While the Mio Body Brush is primarily designed for dry brushing, using it on wet skin during your shower is also possible. However, for the best exfoliation results, it is most effective when used on dry skin before bathing. This process maximizes the benefits of lymphatic drainage and prepares your skin for cleansing and moisturizing.
  • Pregunta: Is the Mio Body Brush suitable for sensitive skin?

    Respuesta: Yes, the Mio Body Brush can be suitable for sensitive skin, provided you use it gently. Start with light strokes and gradually build up pressure as your skin adjusts. This gentle approach helps avoid irritation and ensures that even sensitive skin benefits from the exfoliation and circulation-boosting properties of the brush.
  • Pregunta: How do I clean my Mio Body Brush?

    Respuesta: To clean your Mio Body Brush, simply rinse the bristles under warm water and gently scrub with a mild soap. After cleansing, let the brush air dry upright to maintain its shape and function. Regular cleaning not only ensures hygiene but also extends the lifespan of the brush, making it an effective tool in your skincare regimen.
  • Pregunta: Does the Mio Body Brush help with cellulite?

    Respuesta: The Mio Body Brush, through regular dry brushing, can help improve the appearance of cellulite. The technique boosts circulation and helps to stimulate the lymphatic system, which can reduce fluid retention and flush out toxins. When combined with a healthy diet and exercise, the brush can be a beneficial part of your overall approach to managing cellulite.
  • Pregunta: Can I use the Mio Body Brush on my face?

    Respuesta: The Mio Body Brush is specifically designed for body use and may be too harsh for the delicate skin on your face. It is important to use tools specifically formulated for facial care to avoid irritation. Instead, consider using a facial scrub or brush that offers gentler bristles suited for facial skin.
  • Pregunta: What is the best way to incorporate the Mio Body Brush into my skincare routine?

    Respuesta: Incorporating the Mio Body Brush into your skincare routine can be both simple and rewarding. Start your routine by dry brushing before your shower, using long strokes towards your heart. Follow this with cleansing and moisturizing. You may enhance the effects by applying your favorite body oil post-brush for additional hydration and nourishment.
  • Pregunta: Where can I buy the Mio Body Brush?

    Respuesta: You can purchase the Mio Body Brush from Ubuy in Panama. Ubuy offers a reliable option for shoppers looking for quality beauty products, ensuring you get genuine items with efficient service.

Bath & Body Brushes Editorial Review

No se encontraron reseñas editoriales

Customer Reviews & Ratings

4.0
1 valoraciones de los clientes
  • 5 estrella
    0%
  • 4 estrella
    100%
  • 3 estrella
    0%
  • 2 estrella
    0%
  • 1 estrella
    0%

Revisar este producto

Comparte tus ideas con otros clientes

Platform Trust & Buyer Confidence

trustpilot logo
4.3/5 9,000 + reviews
Read reviews
MT
Mohd
Verified buyer

“The product received very good packaging & safe…Thank You”

16 June 2026 · via Trustpilot
SJ
Shawati
Verified buyer

“Accurate delivery timing given”

16 June 2026 · via Trustpilot
YB
Youcef
Verified buyer

“Not madly expensive like I thought, and much quicker than promised.”

15 June 2026 · via Trustpilot
LM
Leila
Verified buyer

“Never dealt with Ubuy before, but everything worked out great. Seamless cross border purchasing and shipping. Thanks!”

6/7/2026 · via Trustpilot
KA
Kwame
Verified buyer

“The process was smooth, with clear communication and timelines. This was my 1st purchase and I am really impressed. I will definitely be coming back.”

12 June 2026 · via Trustpilot
Pago seguro Global Delivery Easy Returns Genuine Products

Product Price History

Información importante

  • Limitaciones: Para los productos enviados al extranjero, ten en cuenta que cualquier garantía del fabricante puede no ser válida; las opciones de servicio del fabricante pueden no estar disponibles; los manuales del producto, las instrucciones y las advertencias de seguridad pueden no estar en los idiomas del país de destino; los productos (y los materiales que los acompañan) pueden no estar diseñados de acuerdo con las normas, especificaciones y requisitos de etiquetado del país de destino; y los productos pueden no ajustarse al voltaje del país de destino y a otras normas eléctricas (lo que requiere el uso de un adaptador o convertidor, si procede). El destinatario es responsable de asegurarse de que el producto puede ser importado legalmente al país de destino. Cuando hagas un pedido a Ubuy o a sus filiales, el destinatario es el importador registrado y debe cumplir todas las leyes y normativas del país de destino.
  • No todos los productos que aparecen en Ubuy están a la venta, ya que Ubuy es un motor de búsqueda a nivel mundial. Los productos están sujetos a las normas de exportación/comercio.