Thrush 24202 Glass Pack Muffler
Deliver a powerful tone that is ideal for muscle cars, trucks and classic vehicles.
Thrush 24202 Glass Pack Muffler
Nº de artículo: 1803761

Thrush 24202 Glass Pack Muffler

Nº de artículo: 1803761
Sin existencias
Estados Unidos Importado de la tienda USA
Our Top Logistics Partners
  • fedex
  • dhl
Deliver a powerful tone that is ideal for muscle cars, trucks and classic vehicles.
Garantía U-Care:
Ninguno
Selecciona un plan
fast shipping

Fast
Shipping

free return

Free
Return*

secure packaging

Secure Packaging

100% original products

100% Original Products

pci-dss

PCI DSS Compliance

iso certified

ISO 27001 Certified


paypal payment
visa payment
mastercard payment

What Stands Out

High Performance
Designed for optimal exhaust flow, the Thrush Glass Pack Muffler enhances engine performance and sound, making it ideal for performance enthusiasts seeking a deep, aggressive tone.
Durable Construction
Crafted with high-quality materials, this muffler resists rust and corrosion, ensuring longevity and reliability. Perfect for maintaining your vehicle's performance over time.
Universal Fit
The Thrush Glass Pack Muffler fits a wide range of vehicles, simplifying installation and enhancing versatility for car owners wanting to upgrade their exhaust system easily.

Detalles de producto

Item Weight4.5 lbs (2.04 kg)

Who Should Buy?

Suitable For
  • Performance Enthusiasts

    Ideal for users seeking to enhance engine performance and sound quality with a high-flow design.

  • Custom Car Builders

    Perfect for those customizing vehicles, providing flexibility in installation and a unique exhaust note.

  • Budget-Conscious Drivers

    An affordable option for improving sound without breaking the bank, suitable for various vehicles.

Not Suitable For
  • Noise-Sensitive Drivers

    Not suitable for users who prefer a quieter exhaust system, as this muffler is designed for louder output.

  • Daily Commuters

    May not be ideal for daily drivers seeking a more subdued exhaust experience for urban environments.

  • Standard Vehicle Owners

    Less appropriate for those who do not require performance upgrades or prefer a factory muffler's reliability.

DESCRIPCIÓN DEL PRODUCTO

Thrush 24202 Glass Pack Muffler

¿Tienes alguna consulta? Chatea con nosotros

Preguntas y respuestas de los clientes

  • Pregunta: What are the primary features of the Thrush 24202 Glass Pack Muffler?

    Respuesta: The Thrush 24202 Glass Pack Muffler features a straight-through design that provides an aggressive, deep sound while ensuring optimal exhaust flow. This design helps to reduce back pressure, allowing your engine to breathe better for improved performance. It’s constructed from high-quality materials to endure extreme temperatures, making it suitable for various applications, from street to off-road vehicles. This muffler is ideal for car enthusiasts looking to enhance both sound and power.
  • Pregunta: How does the Thrush 24202 Glass Pack Muffler affect performance?

    Respuesta: The Thrush 24202 Glass Pack Muffler enhances vehicle performance by minimizing exhaust back pressure, which promotes better engine efficiency. By facilitating a smoother exhaust flow, the muffler allows for an increase in horsepower and torque. This performance enhancement is particularly beneficial for those who use their cars for racing or heavy towing, as it enables the engine to operate at its peak while producing a distinctive sound that many automotive enthusiasts enjoy.
  • Pregunta: Is the Thrush 24202 Glass Pack Muffler suitable for all vehicle types?

    Respuesta: While the Thrush 24202 Glass Pack Muffler is versatile and can fit various vehicle types, it is primarily designed for performance-oriented applications. It works well with many street and off-road vehicles that require a lightweight, powerful solution. However, it’s essential to check compatibility with your specific make and model to ensure you receive optimal performance and sound quality. This allows for better customization according to your vehicle’s needs.
  • Pregunta: What kind of sound can I expect from the Thrush 24202 Muffler?

    Respuesta: You can expect a robust, aggressive sound from the Thrush 24202 Glass Pack Muffler, significantly transforming your vehicle's exhaust note. The straight-through design creates a distinctive rumble, appreciated by car enthusiasts who seek that classic muscle car vibe. This muffler’s sound characteristics make it a popular choice for those who want to make a statement on the road, providing both performance benefits and a strong auditory presence.
  • Pregunta: Can the Thrush 24202 Glass Pack Muffler be installed on my own?

    Respuesta: Yes, the Thrush 24202 Glass Pack Muffler can be installed by DIY enthusiasts with basic mechanical skills. The installation involves standard tools and clear mounting directions, making it accessible for those familiar with exhaust systems. For best results, ensure to measure your existing exhaust system to confirm fitment. Many customers find that installing it themselves not only saves costs but also gives them a sense of accomplishment in modifying their vehicle.
  • Pregunta: What materials are used in the construction of the Thrush 24202 Muffler?

    Respuesta: The Thrush 24202 Glass Pack Muffler is constructed from durable steel, which is designed to withstand high heat and resist corrosion. This resilient build enhances the muffler's longevity, making it suitable for various driving conditions. The glass pack design also plays a crucial role in providing effective sound dampening while maintaining performance. Investing in this durable muffler ensures that you get both performance and longevity that withstands the rigors of high-performance applications.
  • Pregunta: What are some common uses for the Thrush 24202 Muffler?

    Respuesta: The Thrush 24202 Glass Pack Muffler is commonly used in performance vehicles, hot rods, and muscle cars, where sound and power enhancement are priorities. It is also a popular choice among enthusiasts seeking to upgrade their existing exhaust systems for a more aggressive sound profile. Additionally, DIY motor enthusiasts often use it on custom builds or modifications to achieve a unique auditory experience that aligns with their automotive style preferences.
  • Pregunta: Will installing the Thrush 24202 Muffler affect my vehicle's emissions?

    Respuesta: Installing the Thrush 24202 Glass Pack Muffler may influence your vehicle’s emissions standards, particularly if it alters the exhaust flow significantly. It's important to ensure that your vehicle complies with local emissions regulations, as modifying the exhaust system can impact emission controls. Always consult local laws regarding aftermarket parts to ensure that your modifications maintain compliance while delivering the performance enhancements desired.
  • Pregunta: Does the Thrush 24202 Glass Pack Muffler require any special maintenance?

    Respuesta: The Thrush 24202 Glass Pack Muffler does not require extensive maintenance; however, regular inspection is recommended to check for signs of wear or corrosion. Periodic cleaning can also help maintain optimal performance and sound quality. Ensuring that the exhaust system is free of obstructions will enhance the lifespan and function of the muffler. Keeping an eye on bolts and clamps can help prevent any loosening over time, ensuring a secure fit during use.
  • Pregunta: Where can I buy the Thrush 24202 Glass Pack Muffler?

    Respuesta: You can buy the Thrush 24202 Glass Pack Muffler from Ubuy, which offers a wide range of automotive parts and accessories. Ubuy is known for providing a variety of products with convenient purchasing options, making it easy for you to get the exact muffler you need for your vehicle. Be sure to check Ubuy for availability and any special deals they might offer on this popular muffler.

Thrush Mufflers Editorial Review

No se encontraron reseñas editoriales

Customer Reviews & Ratings

5.0
1 valoraciones de los clientes
  • 5 estrella
    100%
  • 4 estrella
    0%
  • 3 estrella
    0%
  • 2 estrella
    0%
  • 1 estrella
    0%

Revisar este producto

Comparte tus ideas con otros clientes

Platform Trust & Buyer Confidence

trustpilot logo
4.3/5 9,000 + reviews
Read reviews
MT
Mohd
Verified buyer

“The product received very good packaging & safe…Thank You”

16 June 2026 · via Trustpilot
SJ
Shawati
Verified buyer

“Accurate delivery timing given”

16 June 2026 · via Trustpilot
YB
Youcef
Verified buyer

“Not madly expensive like I thought, and much quicker than promised.”

15 June 2026 · via Trustpilot
LM
Leila
Verified buyer

“Never dealt with Ubuy before, but everything worked out great. Seamless cross border purchasing and shipping. Thanks!”

6/7/2026 · via Trustpilot
KA
Kwame
Verified buyer

“The process was smooth, with clear communication and timelines. This was my 1st purchase and I am really impressed. I will definitely be coming back.”

12 June 2026 · via Trustpilot
Pago seguro Global Delivery Easy Returns Genuine Products

Product Price History

Información importante

  • Limitaciones: Para los productos enviados al extranjero, ten en cuenta que cualquier garantía del fabricante puede no ser válida; las opciones de servicio del fabricante pueden no estar disponibles; los manuales del producto, las instrucciones y las advertencias de seguridad pueden no estar en los idiomas del país de destino; los productos (y los materiales que los acompañan) pueden no estar diseñados de acuerdo con las normas, especificaciones y requisitos de etiquetado del país de destino; y los productos pueden no ajustarse al voltaje del país de destino y a otras normas eléctricas (lo que requiere el uso de un adaptador o convertidor, si procede). El destinatario es responsable de asegurarse de que el producto puede ser importado legalmente al país de destino. Cuando hagas un pedido a Ubuy o a sus filiales, el destinatario es el importador registrado y debe cumplir todas las leyes y normativas del país de destino.
  • No todos los productos que aparecen en Ubuy están a la venta, ya que Ubuy es un motor de búsqueda a nivel mundial. Los productos están sujetos a las normas de exportación/comercio.