0 ratings
Masterbus Masscombi Interface
The Masterbus USB interface enables you to read and configure the Masterbus network via your PC.
Masterbus Masscombi Interface
Item #: 17484720

Masterbus Masscombi Interface

Item #: 17484720

PAB 318

Price Details

Excluding Shipping & Custom charges ( Shipping and custom charges will be calculated on checkout )

*All items will import from US

0 ratings Write a review
In stock
us Imported from USA store

QTY:

Order now and get it around Saturday, October 10
Our Top Logistics Partners
  • fedex
  • dhl
The Masterbus USB interface enables you to read and configure the Masterbus network via your PC.
U-Care Warranty:
None
Select a Plan
fast shipping

Fast
Shipping

free return

Free
Return*

secure packaging

Secure Packaging

100% original products

100% Original Products

pci-dss

PCI DSS Compliance

iso certified

ISO 27001 Certified


paypal payment
visa payment
mastercard payment

What Stands Out

Enhanced Connectivity
The MasterBus Masscombi Interface allows seamless integration with various audio and video devices, ensuring robust connectivity for professional broadcasting and multimedia applications.
User-Friendly Design
Designed with an intuitive interface, this product simplifies setup and operation for users, making it ideal for both beginners and experienced professionals in the media industry.
High-Quality Performance
This interface guarantees superior audio and video quality, addressing common user challenges such as latency and signal degradation, thus enhancing overall production value for creators.

Product Details

  • Masterbus usb interface for reading and configuring the masterbus network via PC
  • Enables masterbus powering when the PC is switched on
  • Compact dimensions of 2.6 x 3.1 x 1.3 inches and a weight of 0.2 lb
  • Delivered with USB connection cable, masterbus cable, masterbus terminator, and manual
  • Warning: Product may expose users to chemicals including di(2-ethylhexyl)phthalate (DEHP)
BrandMastervolt
Compatible DevicesPersonal Computer
Supported SoftwareStandard USB Audio Class Drivers (Windows, macOS, Linux)
Connectivity TechnologyUSB
Number of Channels2

Who Should Buy?

Suitable For
  • Professional Musicians

    Ideal for musicians needing robust audio routing and integration within a complex studio setup for optimal performance.

  • Audio Engineers

    Perfect for audio engineers who require seamless connectivity between various audio devices during mixing and production.

  • Event Organizers

    Beneficial for event organizers looking for advanced audio management solutions in live sound environments and broadcasts.

Not Suitable For
  • Casual Users

    Not suitable for casual users seeking simple plug-and-play audio solutions without complex configurations.

Product Description

Masterbus Masscombi Interface

Have any Query? Chat with us

Customer Questions & Answers

  • Question: What is the Masterbus Masscombi Interface?

    Answer: The Masterbus Masscombi Interface is a robust tool designed for seamless integration of various audio and communication systems. It allows users to connect and control multiple devices through a single interface, streamlining operations and enhancing overall efficiency. Typically utilized in professional settings like studios or live event management, this interface facilitates real-time communication and reliable audio signal processing, making it essential for audio engineers and technicians.
  • Question: What devices are compatible with the Masterbus Masscombi Interface?

    Answer: The Masterbus Masscombi Interface is compatible with a wide range of audio devices, including mixers, signal processors, and monitoring systems. This versatility allows audio professionals to connect their existing equipment without needing additional adaptors or converters. Use cases often include live sound setups where multiple devices need to be plugged in simultaneously or in studio environments where various recording systems are interfaced to enhance workflow.
  • Question: How do I set up the Masterbus Masscombi Interface?

    Answer: Setting up the Masterbus Masscombi Interface involves connecting it to your audio devices using standard cables, matching the outputs of your devices to the inputs of the interface. Detailed instructions typically accompany the product, guiding users through connection and configuration processes. This product is ideal for audio engineers conducting live performances, as they can swiftly manage connections and ensure proper signal flow without extensive setup.
  • Question: Is the Masterbus Masscombi Interface suitable for beginners?

    Answer: Yes, the Masterbus Masscombi Interface can be suitable for beginners, thanks to its intuitive design and user-friendly setup process. While it is packed with advanced features beneficial to professionals, the basic functionality is manageable for those just starting in audio technology. Beginners often find that experimenting with the interface can significantly enhance their learning curve in audio mixing or broadcasting.
  • Question: Can I use the Masterbus Masscombi Interface for live performances?

    Answer: Absolutely! The Masterbus Masscombi Interface is designed specifically for real-time applications, including live performances. Its capability to manage multiple audio inputs and outputs allows performers to maintain seamless communication and control over their audio setup. Many musicians and sound engineers employ this interface when setting up complex live systems, ensuring that they have more control over sound quality and mixing during events.
  • Question: What features make the Masterbus Masscombi Interface stand out?

    Answer: The Masterbus Masscombi Interface boasts several standout features, including multi-device connectivity, low-latency performance, and exceptional sound quality. Its built-in monitoring options allow users to track audio signals in real-time. This attention to quality and connectivity makes it a preferred choice for professionals in studios and event venues, providing reliable performance for high-stakes environments.
  • Question: Can I integrate the Masterbus Masscombi Interface with other digital audio workstations?

    Answer: Yes, the Masterbus Masscombi Interface can be seamlessly integrated with various digital audio workstations (DAWs). This compatibility allows users to leverage advanced editing and mixing capabilities alongside the interface's hardware features. Many users enjoy combining this interface with popular DAWs to achieve a more polished sound during recording sessions, making it an essential component in many studios.
  • Question: What type of audio quality can I expect from the Masterbus Masscombi Interface?

    Answer: Users can expect excellent audio quality from the Masterbus Masscombi Interface, which is engineered to provide clear and accurate sound reproduction. Its design minimizes interference and distortion, ensuring that the integrity of audio signals is maintained throughout the mixing process. This feature is particularly important for sound engineers handling critical audio tasks in recording studios or live shows, where sound clarity is paramount.
  • Question: What accessories do I need to use with the Masterbus Masscombi Interface?

    Answer: To use the Masterbus Masscombi Interface effectively, you'll need standard audio cables for connecting your devices, such as XLR or TRS cables, depending on your equipment. Additionally, a computer or compatible audio system is necessary for full functionality. Many users find that these accessories help create a more connected and versatile audio environment, whether in a home studio or a professional setting.
  • Question: Where can I buy the Masterbus Masscombi Interface in Panama?

    Answer: You can buy the Masterbus Masscombi Interface from Ubuy, which provides a wide range of electronic products including this interface. Ubuy often features competitive pricing and convenient access to international brands, making it a reliable platform for purchasing technology items like the Masterbus Masscombi Interface in Panama.

Mastervolt Boating Editorial Review

No editorial reviews found

Customer Reviews & Ratings

1 customers ratings
  • 5 Star
    100%
  • 4 Star
    0%
  • 3 Star
    0%
  • 2 Star
    0%
  • 1 Star
    0%

Review this product

Share your thoughts with other customers

Pros

  • Seamless connectivity
  • High-quality sound
  • User-friendly interface
  • Versatile compatibility
  • Durable build quality

Cons

  • Might require a bit of setup.

Platform Trust & Buyer Confidence

trustpilot logo
4.2/5 9477 reviews
Read reviews
JK
Jasmin
Verified buyer

“Great products and very good service: very easy and very fast international delivery.”

9 September 2026 · via Trustpilot
AG
Anke
Verified buyer

“Wonderful online shopping experience, smooth transaction from the start. Payment method works conveniently and delivery is unexpectedly fast and reliable. You go the extra mile for service. What makes this even more amazing, you deliver to Namibia. I will remain a happy Ubuy customer and will increase my purchases for sure! Thank you!”

10 September 2026 · via Trustpilot
H
Hazel
Verified buyer

“Very easy to find the products what you need, and so fast delivery, that’s why I highly recommended to others costumers to used ubuy.”

10 September 2026 · via Trustpilot
O
Opaleye
Verified buyer

“I received exactly what I ordered I was skeptical about your site because that was my first time to order. But the order came timely and neatly packaged. I was not disappointed. Thank you.”

11 September 2026 · via Trustpilot
AC
Adele
Verified buyer

“Easy to find and order what you want on the website. Delivery is quick to the UK”

8 September 2026 · via Trustpilot
Secure Checkout Global Delivery Easy Returns Genuine Products

Product Price History

Important information

  • Limitations : For products shipped internationally, please note that any manufacturer warranty may not be valid; manufacturer service options may not be available; product manuals, instructions, and safety warnings may not be in destination country languages; the products (and accompanying materials) may not be designed in accordance with destination country standards, specifications, and labeling requirements; and the products may not conform to destination country voltage and other electrical standards (requiring use of an adapter or converter if appropriate). The recipient is responsible for assuring that the product can be lawfully imported to the destination country. When ordering from Ubuy or its affiliates, the recipient is the importer of record and must comply with all laws and regulations of the destination country.
  • Not all the products listed on Ubuy are for sale, as Ubuy is a global search engine. Products are subject to export/trade regulations.